Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. 



The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Daily Fresh Veggies (Thorin Technologies Pvt. Ltd.) and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. 

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Daily Fresh Veggies (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Daily Fresh Veggies for your use of the website “CRAVY” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. 

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5. 

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to 
Daily Fresh Veggies ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr. Aditya Makkar (Grievance Officer)
www.Cravy.in
Daily Fresh Veggies   

help@cravy.in

+91 81046 23747 



Use of your Personal Information

"Cravy" and its operational service partners collect and use your personal information to

process product orders and deliver the products requested. "Cravy" will not use personal

information to inform you of other products or services available from "Cravy" and its

affiliates. "Cravy" will not contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion

of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

"Cravy" does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. “Cravy”

will not contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you.

We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, such as handling the processing and delivery of mailings, providing customer support, processing transactions, or

performing statistical analysis of our services. We will only provide those companies the personal

information they need to deliver the service. They are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information and are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

"Cravy" does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or

political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

"Cravy" may access and/or disclose your personal information if required to do so by law

or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or

comply with legal process served on "Cravy" or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights

or property of the City of Geneva, including its Web site; or (c) act under exigent circumstances to

protect the personal safety of users of "Cravy" or the public.

Personal information collected on this site may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which "Cravy" or its affiliates, subsidiaries or agents maintain facilities,

and by using this site, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country. “Cravy” abides by the safe harbor framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of data from the European Union. 


Control your Personal Information

"Cravy" offers its customers choices for the collection, use and sharing of personal

information. You may notify us of your preferences by connecting through the “Contact” page. Please be sure

to provide complete account information so we can identify you in our records.

You may also stop the delivery of future promotional e-mail from "Cravy" by responding

directly to any email you receive with a request to remove you from the mailing list

Security of your Personal Information

"Cravy" is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a

variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from

unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide

on computer systems with limited access that are located in controlled facilities. When we transmit

highly confidential information (such as a credit card number) over the Internet, we protect it through Verisign’s Payment Service.


Changes to this Statement

"Cravy" will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and

customer feedback. If there are material changes to this Statement or in how "Cravy" will

use your personal information, "Cravy" will prominently post such changes prior to

implementing the change. "Cravy" encourages you to periodically review this Statement

to be informed of how "Cravy" is protecting your information

 Do you have a question? +91 8104623747                        
 Drop a message       hey@cravy.in                      
Order question?     help@cravy.in